The network shops of alcoholic drinks "Noyan Tapan" is a distributor of Yerevan cognac factory, and also presents a number of known alcoholic drinks of foreign manufacture in Armenia.
In shops there are presented such known factories as Hennessy, Remy Martin, Courvoisier, Absolut, Danzka, Finlandia, Parliament, Stolichnaya, Maccalan, Highland Park, Moet et Chandon, Dom Perignon is presented.
The network shops of alcoholic drinks "Noyan Tapan" is striking with the original assortment of wines. There are also presented wines of Spain, Chile, the republic of South Africa, Argentina, to Australia, New Zealand and Moldova.
A number of French wines fill up: Chateau Mouton Rothschild, Chateau D'Escurac, Chateau La Gurgue, Chateau Margaux, Pavillion Rouge de Ch. Margaux, Chateau d'Yquem, Almalviva Chile, Chateau Petrus.
Besides foreign drinks there are also local manufacture.